在英国留学,怎么办去德国的旅游签证。

在英国留学,怎么办去德国的旅游签证。

需要准备材料般要几

到德国驻英国大使馆申请签证。一般2周左右就能下来。一次签证有效期内可以去申根国所有国家,不必单独签。有效期要看使馆给你签多久了,一般都是15天左右的。
你看下下面的要求:
Please always bring the original plus one copy of all documents mentioned below. Please note that the Embassy has to charge 40p per copy if you do not bring copies of the originals. Please note that incomplete applications will not be accepted.

You always need:

A passport with one blank page and residence permit for the UK (endorsed in the passport), both valid for at least three months longer than the expiry date of the visa.
Visa application form with colour photo (see links below for application form and further information on passport photos).
A travel health insurance covering at least £20,000 and valid for all member states of Schengen.
If you wish to receive your documents back by post one self-addressed Special Delivery envelope.

这是驻英使馆的相关信息,你可以再研究下,
http://www.london.diplo.de/Vertretung/london/en/06/Visabestimmungen/Documents__for__Schengen__seite.html

参考资料:http://zhidao.baidu.com/question/61641393.html?si=1

需要准备材料般要几

点赞

发表评论

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注